Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bay, On with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,2977,020
UaupesBrazil 5,2803,281
UbatubaBrazil 8,4995,281
UberabaBrazil 8,0054,974
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,4061,495
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9106,158
UpernavikGreenland 3,1681,968
UummannaqGreenland 3,0731,910
UdineItaly 6,6794,150
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1894,467
UenoJapan 10,3166,411
UnzendakeJapan 10,7296,667
UrakawaJapan 9,3255,795
UshibukaJapan 10,7926,707
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9956,211
UwajimaJapan 10,6016,588
UkmergeLithuania 6,6834,153
UtenaLithuania 6,7064,167
UlaangomMongolia 9,2915,773
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5145,912
UlgiiMongolia 9,3695,822
UliastaiMongolia 9,5445,931
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3755,826
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5525,936
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2136,347
UfaRussia 8,0154,981
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1843,843
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0765,640
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1824,463
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8915,525
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9094,293
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2304,493
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7574,820
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5104,045
Umm BeninSudan 10,6656,628
UmeňSweden 5,9223,680
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,1518,172
Udon ThaniThailand 12,9248,031
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,9008,016
UrfaTurkey 8,8745,514
UsakTurkey 8,2095,101
Uman’Ukraine 7,4464,627
UzgorodUkraine 7,0284,368
Uniontown, PaUsa 719447
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 662411
Urbana, IlUsa 991616
Urbana, OhUsa 779484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -