Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bay, On with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4266,479
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5386,548
JuninArgentina 9,1865,709
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2795,145
JacobinaBrazil 7,4824,650
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0094,356
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3964,596
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,8674,889
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4005,220
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,4171,502
JiuquanChina 10,4366,485
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,0702,529
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1341,947
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1931,984
JoensuuFinland 6,3773,963
JokioinenFinland 6,2473,882
JyvskylFinland 6,2363,875
JakobshavnGreenland 2,9861,855
JulianehbGreenland 2,6761,663
JagdalpurIndia 12,5037,769
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5079,636
JerusalemIsrael 9,1275,672
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,8512,393
JosNigeria 9,0885,647
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,5242,811
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5362,819
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,1066,901
JhelumPakistan 10,7956,708
JiwaniPakistan 11,1656,938
JuliacaPeru 6,9384,311
JakutskRussia 7,6874,777
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,4005,220
JenisejskRussia 8,3355,179
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0245,608
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8575,504
JamestownSaint Helena 10,0866,267
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2596,375
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9006,773
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3948,323
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9773,714
JubaSudan 11,1956,957
JokkmokkSweden 5,7473,571
JönköpingSweden 5,9923,724
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9903,722
JendoubaTunisia 7,0514,382
JerbaTunisia 7,3764,584
JerseyUk 5,5193,430
JaltaUkraine 7,9994,971
Jackson, MsUsa 1,8071,123
Jackson, TnUsa 1,430888
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7771,104
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,110690
Johnstown, PaUsa 673418
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,8492,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -