Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bay, On with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,5836,576
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5646,564
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9874,342
General PicoArgentina 9,2595,754
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,0695,635
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,7955,466
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,8919,875
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,70811,004
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,60010,315
GrazAustria 6,7504,195
GancaAzerbaijan 8,9465,559
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,0155,602
GomelBelarus 7,1994,473
GrodnoBelarus 6,7664,205
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4724,643
GoianiaBrazil 7,6344,744
GoiasBrazil 7,5224,674
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1715,077
GrajauBrazil 6,6514,133
GuairaBrazil 8,2345,117
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,8924,283
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0745,017
GarouaCameroon 9,4725,886
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,8741,165
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,530951
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,2862,042
Golden, BcCanada 2,7711,722
Goose, NfCanada 1,560969
Gore Bay, OnCanada 248154
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,8971,800
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,136706
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,336830
GanzhouChina 11,8537,366
GuangzhouChina 12,1707,562
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,0891,920
GuayaquilEcuador 5,3963,353
GonderEthiopia 10,9496,804
GourdonFrance 6,0043,731
GrenobleFrance 6,2643,893
GeisenheimGermany 6,1083,796
GorlitzGermany 6,4434,004
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0673,770
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,6782,286
GeorgetownGuyana 4,8483,012
GoaIndia 12,6347,851
GuwahatiIndia 11,9077,399
GelaItaly 7,3774,584
GenoaItaly 6,5134,047
GhediItaly 6,5394,063
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2834,526
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0794,399
GrossetoItaly 6,7674,205
GrottaglieItaly 7,3314,556
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,7634,203
GuidoniaItaly 6,9274,304
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2495,126
GifuJapan 10,2296,356
GaoMali 7,8994,909
GuamMariana Islands 12,0317,476
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5852,228
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,4462,141
GuaymasMexico 3,4252,128
GaluutMongolia 9,6676,007
GemertNetherlands 5,8813,654
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8688,618
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8678,617
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,9388,661
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,3278,903
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0448,727
GayaNiger 8,5115,289
GardermoenNorway 5,7063,546
GeiloNorway 5,5493,448
GdanskPoland 6,4323,997
GalatiRomania 7,5874,715
Gor’KijRussia 7,4474,627
GorznyjRussia 8,6825,395
GridinoRussia 6,3343,936
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,1227,532
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8987,393
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,2723,898
GijonSpain 5,5973,478
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2706,382
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,6816,638
GoteborgSweden 5,8873,658
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,8773,652
GothenburgSweden 5,8873,658
GunnarnSweden 5,7493,572
GenevaSwitzerland 6,2223,867
GabesTunisia 7,3284,554
GafsaTunisia 7,2004,474
GiresunTurkey 8,5245,297
GoztepeTurkey 8,0154,980
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,5535,936
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,6215,979
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,0753,154
GajvoronUkraine 7,4594,635
GeniceskUkraine 7,8934,905
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,6551,028
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9023,046
Galva, IlUsa 1,029639
Galveston, TxUsa 2,3201,442
Geneva, NeUsa 1,604997
Genoa, NeUsa 1,604997
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,0511,275
Glenville, WvUsa 834518
Gloversville, NyUsa 544338
Golconda, NvUsa 3,0501,895
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,227762
Goodland, KsUsa 1,9651,221
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7531,089
Grafton, NdUsa 1,338831
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,1201,317
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,4931,549
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 618384
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,4642,153
Gravette, ArUsa 1,6661,036
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,4121,499
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 709440
Greenfield, InUsa 885550
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,6551,028
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,142710
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,175730
Greenville, MsUsa 1,7821,107
Greenville, OhUsa 839522
Greenville, PaUsa 598372
Greenville, TxUsa 2,0411,268
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,296805
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,373853
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,178732
Groton, CtUsa 843524
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,4002,734
GuanareVenezuela 4,2542,643
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4292,752
GuiriaVenezuela 4,2952,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -