Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bay, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1513,822
LuandaAngola 10,9216,787
LuenaAngola 11,6667,250
La PlataArgentina 9,2975,777
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7394,809
La RiojaArgentina 8,5185,293
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0955,651
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7706,693
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1275,050
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,30010,129
LavertonAustralia 16,30210,130
LearmonthAustralia 17,06910,607
LongreachAustralia 15,3689,550
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3689,550
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8239,211
Low HeadAustralia 16,30810,134
LinzAustria 6,5914,096
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0893,162
LerwickUk 5,0883,162
La PazBolivia 7,0834,401
LavrasBrazil 8,2765,143
LencoisBrazil 7,5724,705
LinharesBrazil 8,3135,166
LondrinaBrazil 8,2615,133
LomBulgaria 7,4424,625
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,0471,272
La Tuque, QcCanada 443275
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1051,930
Langara, BcCanada 3,8102,368
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 894556
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4871,545
London, OnCanada 395245
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5171,564
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8831,170
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1061,930
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8613,642
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,5225,296
LanzhouChina 10,8406,736
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5087,151
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7212,934
LimonCosta Rica 4,0622,524
LarnacaCyprus 8,7755,453
LimassolCyprus 8,7575,442
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2377,604
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5897,202
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7713,586
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2532,022
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1291,944
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2322,009
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0451,892
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,1523,202
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6043,483
LuxorEgypt 9,5025,905
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7362,322
Laucala BayFiji 12,3767,690
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4323,997
Le MansFrance 5,7433,568
LilleFrance 5,7793,591
LyonFrance 6,1783,839
LambarnGabon 10,0396,238
LastourvilleGabon 10,2396,363
LibrevilleGabon 9,8826,141
LeipzigGermany 6,2833,904
LindenbergGermany 6,3293,933
LamiaGreece 7,7694,828
LarissaGreece 7,7124,792
LemnosGreece 7,8544,881
LimnosGreece 7,8624,885
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7352,321
LabeGuinea 7,3504,568
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5044,663
La CeibaHonduras 3,4752,160
La MesaHonduras 3,5272,192
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7706,693
LudhianaIndia 11,0776,883
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3844,589
LatinaItaly 6,9704,331
LatronicoItaly 7,2744,520
LecceItaly 7,3984,597
LodwarKenya 11,6347,229
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6477,859
LiepajaLatvia 6,4173,987
LaukuvaLithuania 6,5354,061
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0243,744
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4624,637
LabuanMalaysia 14,0908,756
LuqaMalta 7,4844,651
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9272,441
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6862,291
LashioMyanmar 12,3047,646
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6079,077
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8329,217
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,4248,963
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7169,144
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1838,814
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5569,045
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2448,851
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2448,851
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2448,851
LagosNigeria 8,9235,545
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4893,411
LillehammerNorway 5,6323,500
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9596,810
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9344,930
LimaPeru 6,4964,037
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0048,081
LisbonPortugal 5,6293,498
LeninbadRussia 9,9136,160
LevsiRussia 7,8104,853
LungiSierra Leone 7,5004,661
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7584,199
LanzaroteSpain 5,9273,683
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8903,660
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3993,976
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4173,988
LatakiaSyria 8,8445,496
LampangThailand 12,8277,971
LoeiThailand 12,9188,027
Lop BuriThailand 13,2148,211
LomeTogo 8,7975,466
LeemingUk 5,3113,300
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0893,162
London, EnglandUk 5,5213,431
London-GatwickUk 5,5423,444
LynehamUk 5,4163,366
L’VovUkraine 7,0344,371
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5204,673
LozovajaUkraine 7,7414,810
LubnyUkraine 7,4894,654
LuckUkraine 7,0524,382
LuganskUkraine 7,9094,915
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 968601
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,104686
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,0991,305
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,1641,344
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8461,147
Lake Placid, NyUsa 484301
Laketown, UtUsa 2,5471,583
Lamar, MoUsa 1,515941
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3431,456
Lancaster, WiUsa 974605
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,3401,454
Langdon, NdUsa 1,418881
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1691,348
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,7331,698
Larned, KsUsa 1,8551,153
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1431,332
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1681,969
Laurel, MdUsa 842523
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,510938
Lawrence, MaUsa 763474
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,360845
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,451902
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,442896
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,113691
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,139708
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,172728
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,414879
Lewisburg, WvUsa 956594
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,8571,775
Lewiston, MeUsa 783487
Lexington, MoUsa 1,442896
Lexington, VaUsa 954593
Libby, MtUsa 2,7051,681
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,520944
Lincoln, VaUsa 827514
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,428887
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,6821,045
Llano, TxUsa 2,3971,489
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9791,230
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,5342,196
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5262,191
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5462,203
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6211,629
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,159720
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,047650
Louisville, MsUsa 1,6941,053
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6621,033
Lowville, NyUsa 421262
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3601,467
Luling, TxUsa 2,4351,513
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0141,252
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,004624
LivingstoneZambia 12,5897,823
LundaziZambia 12,7227,906
LusakaZambia 12,6077,834
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5987,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -