Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bay, On with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,0504,381
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,1224,426
EsquelArgentina 9,9636,191
EzeizaArgentina 9,2665,758
East SaleAustralia 16,13410,026
Esperance (po)Australia 17,74211,025
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,74111,024
EssendonAustralia 16,28410,119
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,4905,276
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,9695,573
EspinosaBrazil 7,7414,811
Earlton, OnCanada 12276
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,5411,579
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,5361,576
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,5391,578
Edson, AbCanada 2,7331,698
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,5212,188
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,1461,334
Estevan, SkCanada 1,7801,106
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,6122,244
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7472,329
ErlianChina 9,9436,179
El CaranoColombia 4,5282,814
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,1933,848
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,1581,962
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,2151,998
El ArishEgypt 9,1125,662
El TorEgypt 9,3455,807
ErfurtGermany 6,2263,869
EssenGermany 5,9653,707
EsfahanIran 9,9676,194
EilatIsrael 9,3105,786
EsashiJapan 9,4545,875
EldoretKenya 11,8287,350
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,4635,880
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0423,755
EeldeNetherlands 5,8463,633
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,5569,045
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,8202,374
EnuguNigeria 9,2565,752
EncarnacionParaguay 8,5275,299
EvoraPortugal 5,7293,560
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,1445,682
EkimcanRussia 8,5395,306
Elat’MaRussia 7,4744,645
ElistaRussia 8,3365,180
ErbogacenRussia 8,0294,989
EssejRussia 7,2454,502
Ed DueimSudan 10,4746,508
El FasherSudan 10,0106,221
El GeneinaSudan 9,8126,097
El ObeidSudan 10,3986,461
El ShowakSudan 10,6776,635
En NahudSudan 10,3096,406
EdirneTurkey 7,8034,849
ErzincanTurkey 8,6905,400
ErzurumTurkey 8,7545,440
EskisehirTurkey 8,1875,088
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,6005,965
EntebbeUganda 11,6607,246
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,1283,187
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1683,211
East Tawas, MiUsa 393245
Eastman, GaUsa 1,6261,011
Eastport, MeUsa 978608
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,9291,199
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,7151,066
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,8141,749
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 833517
Elko, NvUsa 2,9661,843
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,7191,068
Elmira, NyUsa 509316
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,9671,843
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 539335
Erie, PaUsa 480298
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,579981
Eugene, OrUsa 3,3942,109
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,6241,009
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,6072,242
Eureka, SdUsa 1,580982
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,5751,600
Evansville, InUsa 1,139708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -