Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bay, On with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9419,906
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,19910,066
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4599,606
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3848,938
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,21810,700
WoomeraAustralia 16,49010,247
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7349,777
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,159720
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 331206
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5192,187
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,8632,401
Wiarton, OnCanada 223138
Windsor, OnCanada 534332
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,376855
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8921,176
WillemstadCuraçao 3,9242,439
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3694,579
WajimaJapan 10,0226,228
WakamatsuJapan 9,9006,152
WakayamaJapan 10,4066,467
WakkanaiJapan 9,0465,621
WajirKenya 12,0687,499
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,1117,526
WindhoekNamibia 12,2877,635
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9418,663
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9398,662
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9028,639
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7129,142
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0018,700
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1798,811
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2308,843
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9598,674
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0848,752
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9978,698
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0578,735
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9618,675
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9328,657
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,1848,814
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0118,707
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2298,842
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,1568,797
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2598,860
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2578,859
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,5119,017
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9198,649
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0248,715
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9908,694
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,6119,079
WintonNew Zealand 14,9759,305
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0048,702
WarsawPoland 6,7064,167
WroclawPoland 6,5574,074
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1356,298
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5196,537
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7426,053
WauSudan 10,6976,647
WaddingtonUk 5,4243,371
Waco, TxUsa 2,2381,391
Wake IslandUsa 10,1636,316
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8631,158
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,480919
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,326824
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,9641,842
Walnut, IlUsa 972604
Warren, OhUsa 610379
Warren, PaUsa 486302
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,249776
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 858533
Washington, IaUsa 1,172728
Washington, InUsa 1,026637
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,6391,019
Watertown, NyUsa 376233
Watertown, SdUsa 1,371852
Watertown, WiUsa 844524
Wauseon, OhUsa 655407
Waverly, OhUsa 869540
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7031,059
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,7951,115
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,454904
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,1741,351
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,8161,129
Wellsburg, WvUsa 719447
West Chester, PaUsa 760472
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,1891,360
West Point, GaUsa 1,560969
West Point, NyUsa 738459
White Hall, IlUsa 1,189739
Whitestown, InUsa 885550
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1171,315
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,7691,100
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,9641,842
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 633393
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,060659
Williamson, WvUsa 954593
Williamsport, PaUsa 603375
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8301,137
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 760472
Wilmington, DeUsa 807502
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,352840
Windsor, IlUsa 1,131703
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 894556
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,191740
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,1161,936
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,113691
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,381858
Winslow, AzUsa 2,9011,802
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,271790
Woodstock, VaUsa 835519
Wooster, OhUsa 650404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -