Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bay, On with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2606,375
FarahAfghanistan 10,4506,494
FormosaArgentina 8,3465,187
ForrestAustralia 17,08810,619
FrancistownBotswana 12,9758,063
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2404,499
FloraniaBrazil 7,1904,468
FlorestaBrazil 7,3314,556
FlorianoBrazil 6,9174,299
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,7905,462
FormosaBrazil 7,5964,721
FortalezaBrazil 6,8654,266
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,3795,207
FrancaBrazil 8,1065,037
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,8281,136
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,5121,561
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,4501,522
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1571,962
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,4831,543
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1401,952
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,6051,618
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,0201,877
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,7751,724
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 983611
Fredericton, NbCanada 994618
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0471,272
FayaChad 9,2055,720
FamagustaCyprus 8,7735,452
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,8213,617
FarafraEgypt 9,0785,641
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,3686,443
FichtelbergGermany 6,3763,962
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,1423,817
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,5614,698
FrederikshbGreenland 2,5621,592
FaranahGuinea 7,5714,705
FalconaraItaly 6,8544,259
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7044,166
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1444,440
FonniItaly 6,8294,244
FrontoneItaly 6,8214,239
FrosinoneItaly 6,9884,342
FukauraJapan 9,5835,955
FukueJapan 10,7776,697
FukuiJapan 10,1826,327
FukuokaJapan 10,6376,610
FukushimaJapan 9,8516,121
FukuyamaJapan 10,4516,495
FushikiJapan 10,0776,262
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,7686,070
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,4909,004
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,7469,163
FunchalMadeira 5,4293,373
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,9222,437
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2403,878
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4873,410
FaroPortugal 5,8203,617
FerganaRussia 9,9546,186
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5004,661
FalunSweden 5,9023,667
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,5973,478
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0174,982
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,4802,784
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,591989
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,172728
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,171727
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,326824
Farmington, MeUsa 747464
Farmington, MnUsa 1,064661
Farmington, MoUsa 1,272791
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,533953
Fayette, IaUsa 1,061659
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,6731,040
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,264786
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8331,139
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7541,090
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,7901,734
Findlay, OhUsa 682424
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,9571,838
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 510317
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 764475
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,1571,340
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,210752
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,0761,290
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,1951,364
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,580982
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,7511,088
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 756470
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1161,315
Framingham, MaUsa 779484
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,037644
Franklin, LaUsa 2,1201,317
Franklin, PaUsa 598372
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 951591
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,4762,160
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,428887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -