Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bay, On with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0174,360
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6484,131
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6484,131
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9594,324
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2425,743
AzulArgentina 9,4475,870
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,61210,323
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09411,244
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,12910,023
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,20310,069
AmberleyAustralia 15,0469,350
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,0295,611
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,2735,762
AimoresBrazil 8,2745,142
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6894,778
AltamiraBrazil 6,1263,807
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,3543,948
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,4865,273
ApodiBrazil 7,0904,406
AracajuBrazil 7,6374,746
AracuaiBrazil 7,9664,950
AragarcasBrazil 7,4414,624
AraxaBrazil 8,0264,987
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3954,595
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,1841,979
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,1371,949
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9182,435
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,8291,137
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0612,524
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 825513
Atikokan, OnCanada 953592
AbecheChad 9,6656,006
AntofagastaChile 7,8164,857
AricaChile 7,2544,508
AltaiChina 9,4825,892
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0683,149
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0023,109
AraucaColombia 4,4482,764
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0701,908
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1551,961
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1981,987
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8625,507
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1305,674
AswanEgypt 9,6556,000
AsyutEgypt 9,2775,765
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,7742,345
AsmaraEritrea 10,8076,716
AssabEritrea 11,2516,992
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3517,054
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6754,148
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5905,338
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,90111,124
AccraGhana 8,7335,427
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,8294,865
AthensGreece 7,9184,920
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9414,935
AasiaatGreenland 2,8961,800
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2642,028
AputiteqGreenland 3,5642,215
AkureyriIceland 4,1442,575
AgraIndia 11,5297,164
AhmedabadIndia 11,7987,331
AkolaIndia 12,1917,575
AllahabadIndia 11,8077,337
AmritsarIndia 10,9666,814
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,5759,057
AbadanIran 9,9956,211
ArakIran 9,7276,044
AlbengaItaly 6,4914,034
AlgheroItaly 6,7294,181
AmendolaItaly 7,1504,443
AnconaItaly 6,8644,265
ArezzoItaly 6,7694,206
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4745,266
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5185,293
AbashiriJapan 9,0865,646
AburatsuJapan 10,8116,718
AikawaJapan 9,9086,157
AjiroJapan 10,1756,323
AkitaJapan 9,6706,009
AkuneJapan 10,8046,714
AomoriJapan 9,5345,925
AsahikawaJapan 9,1845,707
AsosanJapan 10,6876,641
AmmanJordan 9,1635,694
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,7836,080
AinaziLatvia 6,4834,029
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,0008,700
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,2018,824
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3138,894
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,9228,651
AtarMauritania 6,5774,087
AgalegaMauritius 14,2598,861
AcapulcoMexico 3,7902,355
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6495,996
AltaiMongolia 9,6926,022
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7136,036
AgadirMorocco 6,1353,813
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8203,617
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8559,231
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,3758,933
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9988,699
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6199,085
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5279,027
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9928,695
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9868,691
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9858,691
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9858,691
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9858,691
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9858,691
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,9132,431
AgadezNiger 8,4565,255
AsuncionParaguay 8,2625,134
ArequipaPeru 7,0164,360
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,5147,776
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4355,863
AradRomania 7,1544,446
AjanRussia 8,0605,009
AldanRussia 8,1225,047
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,1765,081
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,9634,949
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4895,275
AnadyrRussia 5,9983,727
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6354,123
ArmavirRussia 8,3085,163
AstrakhanRussia 8,5075,286
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2917,016
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,4133,364
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1393,815
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2743,898
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2393,877
Abu HamedSudan 10,0686,256
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7076,653
AqiqSudan 10,5006,525
ArbaatSudan 10,2816,389
AromaSudan 10,5766,572
AtbaraSudan 10,2686,381
Abu KamalSyria 9,2325,737
AleppoSyria 8,8705,512
AranyaprathetThailand 13,3358,286
AtakpameTogo 8,6735,390
AdanaTurkey 8,6935,402
AfyonTurkey 8,2705,139
AnkaraTurkey 8,3065,161
AntalyaTurkey 8,4375,243
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,7346,049
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1483,199
AberporthUk 5,2263,247
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2453,259
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9994,970
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8224,860
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8876,766
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,8786,760
ArtigasUruguay 8,8415,494
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,595991
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,469913
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,3422,077
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3191,441
Ada, MnUsa 1,340833
Adrian, MiUsa 607377
Aiken, ScUsa 1,392865
Akron, OhUsa 627390
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,3891,484
Albany, GaUsa 1,6441,022
Albany, New YorkUsa 600373
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,136706
Albion, NeUsa 1,555966
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,5971,614
Aledo, IlUsa 1,104686
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,476917
Algona, IaUsa 1,210752
Alice, TxUsa 2,6091,621
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 712442
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9161,191
Alma, MiUsa 578359
Alpena, MichiganUsa 353219
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7411,703
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2351,389
Amherst, MaUsa 705438
Amite, LaUsa 1,9841,233
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,6552,893
Anderson, InUsa 885550
Anderson, ScUsa 1,299807
Angelica, NyUsa 498310
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 607377
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,7042,302
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9121,188
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1651,345
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,243773
Ashland, WiUsa 885550
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,3732,096
Atchison, KsUsa 1,481920
Athens, GaUsa 1,419882
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,476917
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 864537
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0194,362
Auburn, NeUsa 1,515941
Augusta, GaUsa 1,461908
Augusta, MtUsa 2,4681,534
Aurora, IlUsa 838521
Austin, TxUsa 2,3821,480
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,4405,866
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9336,173
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2062,614
AdenYemen 11,4197,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -