Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bay, On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,8085,473
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6325,364
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9685,573
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9386,797
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0184,982
RosarioArgentina 9,0125,600
RichmondAustralia 15,5919,688
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9059,262
RecifeBrazil 7,4834,650
RemansoBrazil 7,2474,503
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3703,958
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5245,297
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5925,339
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7004,785
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,5571,589
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,174730
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9041,183
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9081,186
Resolute, NtCanada 3,2412,014
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,8581,776
Roberval, QcCanada 589366
RuoqiangChina 10,4396,487
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0112,492
RandersDenmark 5,8553,638
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1461,955
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0931,922
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7175,417
RumipambaEcuador 5,2693,274
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2975,777
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4115,848
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1705,698
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,3023,295
RostockGermany 6,0953,787
RhodesGreece 8,3165,168
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2402,635
ReykhólarIceland 3,9542,457
ReykjavíkIceland 3,9612,461
RamsarIran 9,5035,905
RashtIran 9,4145,850
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1113,176
RadicofaniItaly 6,8034,227
Resia PassItaly 6,4674,019
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7794,213
RivoltoItaly 6,6744,147
Rolle PassItaly 6,5754,086
RomeItaly 6,9154,297
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9094,293
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7104,170
RumoiJapan 9,1925,712
RigaLatvia 6,5304,058
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,5944,098
RodriguesMauritius 15,5239,646
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,1755,702
RabatMorocco 6,1003,791
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,9818,067
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1337,540
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,3398,911
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5299,029
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,5129,018
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9948,696
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9258,653
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9538,671
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8719,241
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0038,702
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7968,573
RivasNicaragua 3,9332,444
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1876,952
RebolyRussia 6,3413,940
Rostov On DonRussia 8,0495,002
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,4386,486
RagaSudan 10,4626,501
RashadSudan 10,5656,565
RenkSudan 10,6976,647
RumbekSudan 10,8946,770
RanongThailand 13,7478,542
Roi EtThailand 13,0688,121
RizeTurkey 8,6255,360
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,8646,130
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5904,717
RomnyUkraine 7,4494,629
RovnoUkraine 7,0944,408
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8376,734
RochaUruguay 9,3365,802
Racine, WiUsa 776482
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,168726
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8731,164
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8751,165
Reading, PaUsa 727452
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,4922,170
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,3041,432
Redding, CaUsa 3,4792,162
Redlands, CaUsa 3,4352,135
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,3352,072
Rensselaer, InUsa 852529
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,001622
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,001622
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,007626
Rochester, MnUsa 1,060659
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 387240
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,360845
Rockford, IlUsa 898558
Rockville, InUsa 936582
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,331827
Rome, GaUsa 1,453903
Roseau, MnUsa 1,272791
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,4222,126
Roswell, NmUsa 2,5721,598
Royal Oak, MdUsa 865538
Rushville, IlUsa 1,174729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -