Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bay, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,9005,531
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,2015,718
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,9905,587
YaoundeCameroon 9,7716,072
YokoCameroon 9,6986,027
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,082673
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8291,758
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7651,097
YanjiChina 9,6916,022
YichangChina 11,3787,071
YinchuanChina 10,5666,566
YiningChina 9,7966,087
YariguiesColombia 4,4082,739
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1871,980
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0811,915
YazdIran 10,1506,307
YakushimaJapan 10,9616,811
YamagataJapan 9,8066,094
YamaguchiJapan 10,5416,551
YokkaichiJapan 10,2836,390
YokohamaJapan 10,1156,285
YonagoJapan 10,3476,430
YonagunijimaJapan 11,8217,346
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7737,937
YeMyanmar 13,1598,177
YolaNigeria 9,4105,847
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5956,584
YurimaguasPeru 5,8193,616
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9604,946
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8565,503
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,6145,975
Yakima, WaUsa 3,1131,934
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,1272,565
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,4201,504
York, PaUsa 734456
Youngstown/ OhUsa 576358
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,3442,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -