Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bay, On with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,3996,462
NeuquenArgentina 9,5535,936
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2855,770
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9778,685
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1239,398
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6929,751
NuriootpaAustralia 16,54510,281
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3761,477
NatitingouBenin 8,4765,267
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,4885,274
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6455,993
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5665,945
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,6621,033
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,2932,047
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,368850
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 975606
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5002,175
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,1801,355
N’DjamenaChad 9,3715,823
NanchangChina 11,5387,170
NanjingChina 11,1116,905
NanningChina 12,3047,646
NicosiaCyprus 8,7325,426
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,0563,763
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1271,943
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1881,981
NegeleEthiopia 11,7217,284
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4227,719
NandiFiji 12,4227,719
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,1353,813
NancyFrance 6,0803,778
NantesFrance 5,6683,522
NiceFrance 6,4574,013
NeustrelitzGermany 6,2003,853
NurembergGermany 6,3263,931
NurnbergGermany 6,3233,929
NaxosGreece 8,0945,030
NanortalikGreenland 2,6961,675
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7251,694
NordGreenland 4,4872,788
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,6031,617
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9424,935
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,2077,585
New DelhiIndia 11,3557,056
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1064,415
NaganoJapan 10,0486,244
NagasakiJapan 10,7416,675
NagoJapan 11,4467,112
NagoyaJapan 10,2456,366
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,4967,144
NaraJapan 10,3346,422
NazeJapan 11,2086,965
NemuroJapan 9,1015,656
NiigataJapan 9,8906,145
NikkoJapan 9,9906,208
NobeokaJapan 10,6996,648
NairobiKenya 12,0887,511
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,9245,546
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9546,185
NidaLithuania 6,4944,036
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9328,657
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,5299,029
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7517,924
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8547,987
NaraMali 7,4304,617
NioroMali 7,2664,515
NemaMauritania 7,3194,548
NouakchottMauritania 6,5404,064
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6078,455
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9968,697
NelsonNew Zealand 14,3708,930
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1618,800
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1658,802
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8992,423
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0585,629
NiameyNiger 8,2865,149
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5613,455
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7133,550
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0043,110
NawabshahPakistan 11,3147,030
NokkundiPakistan 10,8306,730
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,6644,763
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,9448,044
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7314,182
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0025,594
NikolaevRussia 7,6744,769
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3145,167
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1734,457
NizneangarskRussia 8,6255,360
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7565,441
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4144,607
NovgorodRussia 6,7454,192
NovosibirskRussia 8,6195,356
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7698,556
No. 6Sudan 9,9126,160
NyalaSudan 10,1076,281
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,9118,023
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1178,151
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,9098,643
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7737,937
NarathiwatThailand 14,1448,789
NigdeTurkey 8,5755,328
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,4205,854
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7574,820
Napoleon, NdUsa 669416
Napoleon, OhUsa 669416
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,273791
Natchez, MsUsa 1,9401,206
Neosho, MoUsa 1,592989
New Bedford, MaUsa 828514
New Brunswick, NjUsa 767476
New Castlen, PaUsa 598372
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,082672
New London, WiUsa 760472
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,0371,266
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,0481,273
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,171727
New YorkUsa 738459
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 781485
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 765475
Newark, NjUsa 759471
Newberry, MiUsa 508316
Newberry, ScUsa 1,392865
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7861,110
Newnan, GaUsa 1,560969
Newport, TnUsa 1,190740
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2963,291
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,086675
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,513940
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,4992,174
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6301,013
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7991,118
Norton, KsUsa 1,8061,122
Norwalk, OhUsa 624388
NdolaZambia 12,4327,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -