Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bay, On with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5676,567
TiranaAlbania 7,4204,611
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8144,856
TebessaAlgeria 7,0804,399
TimimounAlgeria 6,9544,321
TindoufAlgeria 6,4333,997
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1044,414
TrelewArgentina 10,0566,249
TucumanArgentina 8,2645,136
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7549,790
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7539,789
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4318,967
TibooburraAustralia 15,9829,932
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8569,231
TshaneBotswana 12,7567,927
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3174,547
TarauacaBrazil 6,1243,806
TauaBrazil 6,9794,337
TefeBrazil 5,7163,552
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0905,027
TeresinaBrazil 6,7624,202
TiriosBrazil 5,4103,362
TorresBrazil 8,9325,550
TracuateuaBrazil 6,1573,826
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9714,953
TriunfoBrazil 7,2834,525
TucuruiBrazil 6,2883,907
TuriacuBrazil 6,2973,913
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,6891,671
Terrace, BcCanada 3,5202,187
Teslin, YtCanada 3,7362,322
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,7501,088
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,6051,619
Thompson, MbCanada 1,6531,027
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 777483
Timmins, OnCanada 286178
Tofino, BcCanada 3,4262,129
Toronto, OntarioCanada 304189
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 299186
Trenton, OnCanada 290180
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,113692
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,411877
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,4915,898
TaiyuanChina 10,6006,587
TaoyuanChina 11,8067,337
TengchongChina 12,0647,497
TønderDenmark 5,8743,650
TylstrupDenmark 5,8093,610
TystofteDenmark 5,9913,723
TamayoDominican Republic 3,2001,989
TahrirEgypt 8,9535,564
TantaEgypt 8,9615,568
TallinEstonia 6,3903,971
TartuEstonia 6,5524,072
TampereFinland 6,2163,863
TurkuFinland 6,2123,860
ToulonFrance 6,4083,982
ToulouseFrance 6,0723,773
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3995,841
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4586,499
TchibanGabon 10,2716,382
TbilisiGeorgia 8,7885,461
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0433,755
TamaleGhana 8,3745,203
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6784,771
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8734,892
TimehriGuyana 4,8753,029
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,6662,278
TelaHonduras 3,4892,168
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4818,377
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4818,377
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,4649,609
TabrizIran 9,1815,705
TeheranIran 9,6485,996
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0975,653
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3254,552
TarvisioItaly 6,6714,145
TermoliItaly 7,0714,394
TorinoItaly 6,4023,978
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,3853,968
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2004,474
TrevicoItaly 7,1544,446
TrevisoItaly 6,6424,128
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7374,187
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,3953,974
TabouIvory Coast 8,2815,146
TadotsuJapan 10,4516,495
TakadaJapan 10,0026,215
TakamatsuJapan 10,4376,486
TakayamaJapan 10,1346,298
TanegashimaJapan 10,9156,783
TatenoJapan 10,0346,235
TateyamaJapan 10,1526,308
TokushimaJapan 10,4456,491
TokyoJapan 10,0866,267
TomakomaiJapan 9,3275,796
TottoriJapan 10,3116,407
ToyamaJapan 10,0806,264
ToyookaJapan 10,2866,392
TsuJapan 10,3066,404
TsurugaJapan 10,2296,356
TsuyamaJapan 10,3626,439
TurgayKazakhstan 8,7585,443
TripoliLebanon 8,9395,555
TobrukLibya 8,4205,232
TripoliLibya 7,6304,741
TelsiaiLithuania 6,5104,045
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,4018,949
TolanaroMadagascar 14,7469,163
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,3808,936
ThyoloMalawi 13,1808,190
TawauMalaysia 14,1338,782
TessalitMali 7,6764,770
TimbuktuMali 7,6334,744
TombMali 7,6394,747
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8514,257
TacubayaMexico 3,4992,174
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,1581,963
TarialanMongolia 9,3475,809
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4385,865
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5835,955
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9106,158
TangierMorocco 6,0543,762
TarfayaMorocco 6,0433,755
TazaMorocco 6,2933,910
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,5407,793
TaungooMyanmar 12,7457,920
ThandweMyanmar 12,7797,941
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6058,454
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7899,190
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9178,648
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,9009,259
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,2068,828
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0788,748
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0068,703
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9809,309
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9958,697
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0508,731
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9118,644
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1458,790
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6729,117
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6789,121
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,5409,035
TahouaNiger 8,4115,227
TillaberyNiger 8,1755,080
TaejonNorth Korea 10,4336,483
TromsoNorway 5,5503,449
TrondheimNorway 5,5173,428
ThumraitOman 11,5017,147
TacnaPeru 7,2214,487
TarapotoPeru 5,8863,658
TrujilloPeru 6,0543,762
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,1638,180
TorunPoland 6,5204,052
TimisoaraRomania 7,1804,462
TambovRussia 7,6404,748
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,5945,962
TaraRussia 8,2785,144
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,4854,651
TermezRussia 10,1406,301
TernejRussia 9,2605,754
TobolskRussia 8,0194,983
TomskRussia 8,4855,272
Tot’MaRussia 7,0864,403
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2674,516
TuapseRussia 8,2845,148
TuraRussia 7,7134,793
TurukhanskRussia 7,4974,659
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3636,440
TortosaSpain 6,1863,844
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,6118,458
TokerSudan 10,4546,496
TartousSyria 8,9075,535
TaipeiTaiwan 11,8017,333
TaboraTanzania 12,1137,527
TakThailand 12,9818,067
TrangThailand 14,0238,714
TabligboTogo 8,7825,457
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4337,104
TunisTunisia 7,1254,428
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,3105,785
TireeUk 4,9073,049
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2853,284
TernopilUkraine 7,1474,441
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,1995,717
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,583984
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,6342,880
Talladega, AlUsa 1,588987
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8191,131
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0641,282
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,174730
Taunton, MaUsa 829515
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,515941
Temple, TxUsa 2,2911,424
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,0901,299
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,7571,092
Tiffin, OhUsa 657408
Toledo, IaUsa 1,184736
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 635395
Tooele, UtUsa 2,7111,685
Topeka, KsUsa 1,548962
Towanda, PaUsa 564350
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2781,416
Tuckerton, NjUsa 858533
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,1061,930
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,7741,102
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,6181,005
Two Harbors, MnUsa 936582
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7846,080
TumeremoVenezuela 4,6712,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -