Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bay, On with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,4664,639
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,8265,484
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,6275,361
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,0175,603
ViennaAustria 6,7184,175
VitebskBelarus 6,9464,316
VassourasBrazil 8,4515,251
VicosaBrazil 8,3205,170
VitoriaBrazil 8,3915,214
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,8334,867
VarnaBulgaria 7,7624,823
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 225140
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2392,013
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,4451,519
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,3591,466
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,2692,031
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,2992,050
ValdiviaChile 9,6015,966
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,5925,961
VallenarChile 8,4295,238
ValparaisoChile 8,8645,508
VanguardiaColombia 4,7262,937
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,6963,539
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 5,8563,639
VestervigDenmark 5,7453,570
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,1941,985
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,1471,955
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,0501,895
VilsandiEstonia 6,3293,933
VaasaFinland 6,0313,748
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,0402,510
VeravalIndia 11,9427,421
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,6817,880
ValentiaIreland 4,8773,031
VeniceItaly 6,6624,140
VeronaItaly 6,5784,088
VicenzaItaly 6,6084,107
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,8874,280
ViterboItaly 6,8524,258
VolterraItaly 6,7104,170
VientianeLaos 12,8617,992
VarenaLithuania 6,7454,192
VilniusLithuania 6,7464,192
VeracruzMexico 3,3902,106
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7613,580
VaernesNorway 5,5373,441
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5283,435
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9053,669
VillarricaParaguay 8,3475,187
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,4454,627
VanavaraRussia 8,1505,064
VasileviciRussia 7,1554,446
Velikie LukiRussia 6,8804,275
VerhojanskRussia 7,0504,381
ViljujskRussia 7,6294,741
VitimRussia 8,1985,095
Vize IslandRussia 5,9383,690
VladivostokRussia 9,5975,964
VolgogradRussia 8,1375,056
VologdaRussia 7,0354,372
VoronezRussia 7,6474,752
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,5153,427
VytegraRussia 6,7664,204
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,6698,494
ValenciaSpain 6,2033,855
ValladolidSpain 5,7683,584
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,4613,394
VisbySweden 6,2083,858
VanTurkey 8,9985,592
ValleyUk 5,1783,217
VinnitsaUkraine 7,3254,552
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,5632,214
Valdez, AkUsa 4,4642,774
Valentine, NeUsa 1,7111,063
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,2992,050
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,439895
Vevay, InUsa 964599
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,8391,143
Victoria, TxUsa 2,4721,536
Viroqua, WiUsa 944586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -