Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bay, On with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0024,972
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7874,218
DavisAntarctica 17,23710,711
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5039,634
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2919,502
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,18810,059
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6739,739
DhakaBangladesh 12,1687,561
D’UccleBelgium 5,8433,631
DiamantinaBrazil 8,0354,993
DiamantinoBrazil 7,1384,435
DouradosBrazil 8,0204,984
DoualaCameroon 9,6215,979
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,6651,035
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,596992
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,9821,853
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,5822,226
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,6691,037
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5221,567
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 593368
Dryden, OnCanada 1,060659
DuianChina 10,8206,724
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2194,486
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4157,093
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0581,901
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1961,986
DabaaEgypt 8,7795,455
DakhlaEgypt 9,2735,762
DijonFrance 6,0943,787
DresdenGermany 6,3783,963
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2902,666
DebrecenHungary 7,0754,396
DalatangiIceland 4,3532,705
DaltonganjIndia 12,0117,464
DarbhangaIndia 11,8167,342
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,7867,324
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,7857,323
DumkaIndia 12,0477,486
DwarkaIndia 11,7417,296
DezfulIran 9,8276,106
DublinIreland 5,0653,147
DecimomannuItaly 6,8634,264
DobbiacoItaly 6,5734,084
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3035,159
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1215,668
DagorettiKenya 12,0897,512
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,7274,180
DedzaMalawi 12,9648,056
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0066,218
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2675,759
DaweiMyanmar 13,2888,257
De BiltNetherlands 5,8203,617
De KooyNetherlands 5,7513,574
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7473,572
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0988,761
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5709,054
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9908,694
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8329,217
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8129,204
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5913,474
DalbandinPakistan 10,8916,768
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8256,727
DirPakistan 10,5016,525
DroshPakistan 10,4606,500
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,7937,950
DohaQatar 10,6506,618
DorohoiRomania 7,3044,539
Dikson IslandRussia 6,5974,099
DudinkaRussia 7,0894,405
DzardzanRussia 7,0714,394
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4806,512
DakarSenegal 6,6854,154
DaruSierra Leone 7,7284,802
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8688,618
DamazinSudan 10,8056,715
DongolaSudan 9,9086,157
DamascusSyria 9,0705,636
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0705,636
Deir EzzorSyria 9,1105,661
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0516,246
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7327,912
DjerbaTunisia 7,3984,597
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,8865,522
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0433,134
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1423,195
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6994,784
DonetskUkraine 7,8814,897
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8436,738
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,370852
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 931578
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1091,311
Danville, IlUsa 991616
Darlington, ScUsa 1,325824
Davenport, WaUsa 2,9091,808
David City, NeUsa 1,526948
Dayton, OhUsa 816507
Dayton, WaUsa 2,9291,820
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,8001,118
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,2762,036
Decatur, IlUsa 1,049652
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,6531,649
Delaware, OhUsa 765475
Delphine, InUsa 852529
Denton, MdUsa 865538
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1821,356
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,257781
Deseret, UtUsa 2,8401,765
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,254779
Detroit, MichiganUsa 555345
Dickson, TnUsa 1,322822
Dillon, MtUsa 2,5931,612
Dixon, IlUsa 972604
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9391,205
Dover, DeUsa 865538
Dover, TnUsa 1,356843
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2511,399
Dubuque, IaUsa 998620
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 975606
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,218757
Durham, NhUsa 763474
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1263,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -