Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bay, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4516,495
ChlefAlgeria 6,5464,068
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9144,296
CeresArgentina 8,6595,381
ChamicalArgentina 8,6345,365
ChepesArgentina 8,7355,428
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3136,408
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9005,531
CórdobaArgentina 8,7725,451
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7825,457
CorrientesArgentina 8,4675,262
CairnsAustralia 14,7349,156
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8169,828
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35810,787
CedunaAustralia 16,78710,432
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4479,599
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4169,580
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8349,839
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6629,111
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1999,445
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,91010,508
ChittagongBangladesh 12,3247,658
CharnocksBarbados 4,1472,577
CotonouBenin 8,8695,511
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4095,225
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5805,332
CabroboBrazil 7,2824,525
CaceresBrazil 7,2754,521
CaetiteBrazil 7,6594,760
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3494,566
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8384,870
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2915,152
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4055,223
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0784,398
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9994,971
CaparaoBrazil 8,3405,183
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8304,866
CaratingaBrazil 8,2565,130
CaravelasBrazil 8,1885,088
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6104,729
CarolinaBrazil 6,7574,199
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4485,250
CataguasesBrazil 8,3915,214
CatalaoBrazil 7,8434,873
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1075,038
CaxiasBrazil 6,7134,172
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8665,509
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2274,491
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3845,210
ChapecoBrazil 8,6055,347
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9034,289
CipoBrazil 7,5744,707
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7694,206
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1215,046
CordeiroBrazil 8,4705,263
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5004,661
CorumbaBrazil 7,6044,725
CoximBrazil 7,6264,739
CrateusBrazil 6,8854,278
CuiabaBrazil 7,2704,518
CuritibaBrazil 8,5405,307
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,5661,595
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9051,805
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3702,094
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,4911,548
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,5601,591
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,7561,091
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5892,230
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5722,220
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7222,313
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,7851,109
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8401,765
Chapais, QcCanada 510317
Charlo, NbCanada 1,005624
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,250777
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,249776
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3742,096
Chatham, NbCanada 1,066663
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,0141,251
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 831516
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,352840
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,6871,048
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4252,129
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7471,707
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3401,454
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 285177
Comox, BcCanada 3,3492,081
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8131,748
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,9971,241
Coronation, AbCanada 2,3901,485
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7031,680
ChicoChile 10,3636,439
ChillanChile 9,2535,750
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2675,759
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2545,129
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2446,366
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0815,643
ChangchunChina 9,6916,022
ChangduChina 11,3897,077
ChangshaChina 11,6277,225
ChengduChina 11,4397,108
ChongqingChina 11,5587,182
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3242,687
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8314,245
CamagueyCuba 2,7791,727
CasablancaCuba 2,5931,611
ChebCzech Republic 6,3663,956
CopenhagenDenmark 6,0313,747
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0971,925
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1571,962
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1491,957
CanarEcuador 5,4393,380
CairoEgypt 9,0445,620
CaenFrance 5,6323,500
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9023,668
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,3013,294
CocobeachGabon 9,8526,122
CologneGermany 5,9913,723
ChiosGreece 8,0404,996
CorfuGreece 7,5574,696
ConakryGuinea 7,3924,593
CatacamasHonduras 3,5512,207
CholutecaHonduras 3,7452,327
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1068,144
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0027,458
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0027,458
ChahbaharIran 11,0916,892
ClaremorrisIreland 4,8853,036
ClonesIreland 4,9763,092
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9003,045
CorkIreland 4,9903,101
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9933,102
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8764,273
CameriItaly 6,4293,995
CampobassoItaly 7,0814,400
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8724,270
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9164,298
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8014,226
Cape MeleItaly 6,5004,039
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2314,494
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4044,601
CerviaItaly 6,7454,191
CiampinoItaly 6,9304,307
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6464,130
Cisa PassItaly 6,5794,088
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8664,267
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5794,088
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4664,639
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4234,613
ChibaJapan 10,0816,264
ChichibuJapan 10,0826,265
ChichijimaJapan 10,8366,734
ChoshiJapan 10,0376,237
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9715,575
ChilekaMalawi 13,1258,156
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8908,010
ChitipaMalawi 12,5217,781
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0421,890
ComitanMexico 3,5492,205
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1797,568
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4265,857
ChoirMongolia 9,6686,008
CasablancaMorocco 6,0643,768
ChindeMozambique 13,4648,366
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,2518,235
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9828,688
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0778,748
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7899,190
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5389,034
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5389,034
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5409,036
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,3978,946
CondegaNicaragua 3,7272,316
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,7948,572
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7596,686
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2626,377
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4326,482
ChhorPakistan 11,4427,110
ChitralPakistan 10,4326,483
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3765,205
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0725,016
CajamarcaPeru 5,9493,697
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8473,633
ChiclayoPeru 5,9103,672
ChimbotePeru 6,1723,835
CuzcoPeru 6,7024,165
CzestochowaPoland 6,6984,162
CoimbraPortugal 5,5953,477
CalafatRomania 7,4114,605
CeahlauRomania 7,3524,568
ClujRomania 7,2384,498
ConstantaRomania 7,7214,798
CraiovaRomania 7,4414,624
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2163,863
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0484,380
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3293,933
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6563,515
Cape UelenRussia 5,4153,365
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9495,561
CaraRussia 8,4165,230
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4944,657
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1073,795
ChitaRussia 9,0085,598
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9995,592
CokurdahRussia 6,4684,019
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3215,170
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,2288,220
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8746,136
CaceresSpain 5,7873,596
CadizSpain 5,9733,712
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9903,722
CordobaSpain 5,9953,726
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7478,543
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1008,140
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4568,362
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7717,936
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6407,855
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3758,311
ChumphonThailand 13,6918,508
CanakkaleTurkey 7,9154,918
CorumTurkey 8,3715,202
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,8276,107
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0716,258
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3333,314
CernovcyUkraine 7,2484,504
ChernigovUkraine 7,2864,527
CarrascoUruguay 9,3285,797
ColoniaUruguay 9,2455,745
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4602,150
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,317818
Cambridge, MdUsa 865538
Camden, ScUsa 1,381858
Canton, NyUsa 376233
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,436892
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,276793
Caribou, MeUsa 872542
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,159720
Casper, WyUsa 2,1631,344
Centralia, WaUsa 3,2822,039
Chambersburg, PaUsa 729453
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,153716
Charles City, IaUsa 1,135705
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,503934
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,499931
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 907564
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,246774
Charlottesville, VaUsa 919571
Chaska, MnUsa 1,116693
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,350839
Chazy, NyUsa 521324
Chelsea, VtUsa 607377
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,298806
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0101,249
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1101,311
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 837520
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 833517
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,4802,163
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 631392
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0871,297
Cincinnati, KyUsa 919571
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 903561
Circleville, OhUsa 805500
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,384860
Clark, SdUsa 1,448900
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,6871,048
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,215755
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2531,400
Cleveland, OhioUsa 584363
Clinton, IaUsa 972604
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5813,468
Coldwater, MiUsa 658409
College Park, MdUsa 846526
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2221,381
Columbia, MoUsa 1,339832
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,388862
Columbus, GaUsa 950590
Columbus, InUsa 979608
Columbus, KsUsa 1,6551,029
Columbus, OhioUsa 761473
Conception, MoUsa 1,444897
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6601,032
Conway, ArUsa 1,6461,023
Conway, ScUsa 1,375855
Cooperstown, NyUsa 512318
Corning, ArUsa 1,502934
Cornwall, VtUsa 568353
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6031,617
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1521,338
Cortland, NyUsa 490304
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,3812,101
Covington, LaUsa 1,9351,203
Covington, TnUsa 1,450901
Crete, NeUsa 1,530951
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1571,340
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,3015,780
CimbajUzbekistan 9,3015,780
CaracasVenezuela 4,1612,586
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5112,803
CoroVenezuela 3,9932,481
ChipataZambia 12,7767,939
ChomaZambia 12,6097,835
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2928,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -