Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bay, On with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7274,802
In SalahAlgeria 7,2644,514
InnsbruckAustria 6,4844,029
IbiriteBrazil 8,1935,091
IguatuBrazil 7,0754,397
IlheusBrazil 7,9094,914
ImperatrizBrazil 6,5744,085
IndaialBrazil 8,6965,404
IpameriBrazil 7,7864,838
IraiBrazil 8,5935,340
IreceBrazil 7,4234,613
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6184,734
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,8783,653
ItaitubaBrazil 6,0853,781
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0284,989
ItaperunaBrazil 8,4085,225
ItapevaBrazil 8,4025,221
ItirucuBrazil 7,7234,799
ItuacuBrazil 7,7004,785
IvinhemaBrazil 8,0575,007
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6722,282
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,349838
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,8582,397
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,0471,272
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7422,325
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4984,659
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7195,418
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,4787,133
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0661,905
IzobambaEcuador 5,1973,229
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0555,627
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,7442,326
IoanninaGreece 7,6074,727
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9871,856
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0342,507
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9397,419
IranshahrIran 10,9046,776
IstranaItaly 6,6354,123
IidaJapan 10,1776,324
IizukaJapan 10,6196,599
IrakoJapan 10,2956,397
IriomotejimaJapan 11,8037,335
IrozakiJapan 10,2306,357
IshigakijimaJapan 11,8037,334
IshinomakiJapan 9,7516,060
IwamizawaJapan 9,2595,754
IzuharaJapan 10,6066,590
IrbidJordan 9,1065,659
IfraneMorocco 6,2553,887
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9879,313
IlorinNigeria 8,8675,510
InchonNorth Korea 10,3376,423
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0633,146
IslamabadPakistan 10,7046,652
IquitosPeru 5,6093,485
IloiloPhilippines 13,3028,266
IasiRomania 7,4334,619
IcaRussia 7,5704,704
IlirnejRussia 6,1843,843
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5115,289
IrkutskRussia 9,0425,619
Ivdel’Russia 7,5744,707
IbizaSpain 6,3733,960
IspartaTurkey 8,3545,191
IstanbulTurkey 8,0064,975
IzmirTurkey 8,0965,031
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1214,425
IzmailUkraine 7,6414,748
Imperial, NeUsa 1,9031,183
Independence, KsUsa 1,7201,069
Indian Lake, NyUsa 500310
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 923573
Indianola, IaUsa 1,312816
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,077669
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9441,208
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,176731
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 661411
Ithaca, NyUsa 494307
IsokaZambia 12,5067,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -