Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bay, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,4116,469
BustAfghanistan 10,6196,599
BatnaAlgeria 6,9304,307
BecharAlgeria 6,6074,106
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7764,210
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7094,169
BiskraAlgeria 6,9564,322
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5104,667
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2327,601
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3607,680
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3647,683
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3137,651
ByrdAntarctica 14,2788,872
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6175,976
BarilocheArgentina 9,7656,068
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2425,743
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7279,773
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9979,319
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28210,118
BrestBelarus 6,8534,259
BrusselsBelgium 5,8433,631
Belize CityBelize 3,3082,056
BeninBenin 8,8695,511
BohiconBenin 8,7795,455
BermudaBermuda 2,0001,243
BageBrazil 9,0075,597
BambuiBrazil 8,1095,039
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3305,176
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1674,454
BarcelosBrazil 5,5073,422
BarraBrazil 7,3374,560
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6794,150
BarreirasBrazil 7,3574,572
BelémBrazil 6,1183,802
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1905,089
BelterraBrazil 5,9543,700
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0944,408
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8395,492
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5434,687
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5974,721
BrevesBrazil 6,0473,758
BurgasBulgaria 7,7914,841
BurundiBurundi 11,7047,273
BatouriCameroon 9,9386,176
Bagotville, QcCanada 671417
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1151,936
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2401,392
Banff, AbCanada 2,6731,661
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4628
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,8371,141
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4891,546
Bissett, MbCanada 1,299807
Blue River, BcCanada 2,9251,818
Bonavista, NfCanada 176110
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6672,278
Brandon, MbCanada 1,568974
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7591,093
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5211,566
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5362,197
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,4721,536
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,3522,083
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9901,858
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2596,375
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0996,276
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2896,393
BeijingChina 10,2936,396
BarranquillaColombia 3,9702,467
Benito SalasColombia 4,8423,009
BogotáColombia 4,6612,896
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6764,149
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8796,760
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8116,718
BaniDominican Republic 3,2342,009
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2242,003
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1991,988
BahariyaEgypt 9,0325,613
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1115,662
BiarritzFrance 5,8843,657
BordeauxFrance 5,8613,642
BrestFrance 5,4163,365
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0336,235
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0326,234
BitamGabon 9,9096,158
BanjulGambia 6,8564,261
BerlinGermany 6,2673,895
BrockenGermany 6,1553,825
BokeGuinea 7,1914,469
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0584,386
BudapestHungary 6,9244,303
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9404,312
BangaloreIndia 13,0298,096
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6247,845
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,4617,743
BikanerIndia 11,3027,023
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7559,169
BabolsarIran 9,6125,973
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7036,651
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,3925,836
Bandar LengehIran 10,6956,646
BirjandIran 10,2766,386
BushehrIran 10,2596,375
BaghdadIraq 9,5185,915
BasraIraq 9,9526,184
BelmulletIreland 4,8032,985
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9793,094
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2454,502
BergamoItaly 6,4864,030
BolognaItaly 6,6624,140
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5354,061
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3034,538
BrindisiItaly 7,3564,571
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3375,181
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1885,088
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3495,810
BeirutLebanon 8,9755,577
BenghaziLibya 8,1605,071
BirzaiLithuania 6,6194,113
BitolaMacedonia 7,5394,685
BlantyreMalawi 13,1258,156
BvumbweMalawi 13,1518,172
BintuluMalaysia 14,3698,929
BamakoMali 7,5724,706
Bko-SMali 7,5854,714
BougounMali 7,7084,790
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3413,940
BaitagMongolia 9,6936,024
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3225,793
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4075,846
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5955,962
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7106,034
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7306,046
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4875,895
BulganMongolia 9,4305,860
BhamawMyanmar 12,1547,553
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8849,249
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,4929,006
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8459,225
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3368,908
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1598,798
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8432,388
BilmaNiger 8,6915,401
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4975,280
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3303,312
BergenNorway 5,4113,362
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4123,363
BjornoyaNorway 5,3263,310
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5003,418
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4973,416
BadinPakistan 11,5007,146
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0956,895
BalakotPakistan 10,6316,606
BarkhanPakistan 10,9866,827
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1582,584
BascoPhilippines 12,2807,631
BialystokPoland 6,7564,198
BejaPortugal 5,7653,583
BragancaPortugal 5,6203,493
BistritaRomania 7,2634,513
BucharestRomania 7,5534,693
BajkitRussia 7,9974,969
BarabinskRussia 8,5145,290
BarnaulRussia 8,8015,469
BerezovoRussia 7,3634,575
BiserRussia 7,7424,811
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9615,569
BogdarinRussia 8,7395,431
BogucanyRussia 8,3645,198
BomnakRussia 8,4655,260
BorRussia 7,9754,956
BorzjaRussia 9,1475,684
BratskRussia 8,6015,345
BelgradeSerbia 7,2054,477
BoSierra Leone 7,6624,761
BontheSierra Leone 7,6414,748
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7694,206
BerberaSomalia 11,6377,231
BusanSouth Korea 10,5196,537
BadajozSpain 5,7873,596
BarcelonaSpain 6,2643,893
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8063,608
BabanusaSudan 10,3796,450
BaselSwitzerland 6,2333,874
BernSwitzerland 6,2683,895
BangkokThailand 13,3338,286
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3128,272
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9418,041
BizerteTunisia 7,0664,391
BalikesirTurkey 8,0465,000
BursaTurkey 8,0685,013
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,9246,167
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9533,078
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0173,118
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0163,117
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3853,347
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4623,394
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5663,459
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5032,177
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3921,486
Baltimore, MdUsa 829515
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7572,956
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7572,956
Batesville, MsUsa 1,6391,019
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,0381,267
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7851,109
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 964599
Bedford, MaUsa 828514
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5581,590
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,112691
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5832,226
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2783,280
Bethlehem, NhUsa 638397
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6142,867
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3882,727
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 561349
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2331,388
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 536333
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,552965
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3392,075
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6271,011
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,019633
Blackville, ScUsa 1,455904
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2121,996
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7741,103
Block Island, RiUsa 801498
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4871,545
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,8851,793
Booneville, MsUsa 1,512939
Boonton, NjUsa 729453
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 801498
Bowler, WiUsa 759472
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,175730
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,249776
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3221,443
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 767477
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,6131,003
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,129701
Brockport W, NyUsa 369230
Brodhead, WiUsa 892554
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7531,089
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8351,140
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7751,724
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,376855
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2021,990
Buckhannon, WvUsa 822511
Bucyrus, OhUsa 681423
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 385239
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,0351,264
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,049652
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,126700
Burlington, VtUsa 533331
Burns, OregonUsa 3,1001,926
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0416,240
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2662,651
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1482,578
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9718,060
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9818,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -