Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bay, On with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,1896,331
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1966,336
MilianaAlgeria 6,6044,104
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,3437,048
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5719,676
Malarg EArgentina 9,1565,690
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8006,090
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6235,980
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9615,568
MendozaArgentina 8,8765,515
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8715,513
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,7985,467
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8259,212
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9099,886
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,72310,392
MeekatharraAustralia 17,30910,756
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,28610,120
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,28310,118
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,29610,127
Mount GambierAustralia 16,60110,316
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4889,624
MuharraqBahrain 10,5066,528
MinskBelarus 6,9214,301
MogilevBelarus 7,0374,373
MaunBotswana 12,5707,811
MacapaBrazil 5,8473,633
MacauBrazil 7,1064,416
MaceioBrazil 7,5924,718
MachadoBrazil 8,2825,147
ManausBrazil 5,8253,620
MarabaBrazil 6,4804,026
MaringaBrazil 8,2385,119
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,9233,681
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7564,820
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4704,642
MonteiroBrazil 7,3454,564
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,8684,889
Morada NovaBrazil 7,0034,352
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4474,628
MamfeCameroon 9,4495,872
MarouaCameroon 9,4485,871
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,4651,532
Maniwaki, QcCanada 262163
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,3251,445
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9062,428
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,5612,213
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,3381,453
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,2852,041
Moncton, NbCanada 1,132704
Mont Joli, QcCanada 877545
Montreal, QuebecCanada 474294
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 450280
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,9701,224
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 555345
Morden, MbCanada 1,425886
Muskoka, OnCanada 15697
MoundouChad 9,7376,050
MatecanaColombia 4,6342,879
MoroniComoros 13,4288,344
MosnovCzech Republic 6,7204,176
MarstalDenmark 5,9703,710
Melville HallDominica 3,8182,373
MichesDominican Republic 3,1901,982
MocaDominican Republic 3,1091,932
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0901,920
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0291,882
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1891,982
MilagroEcuador 5,3913,350
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6765,392
MinyaEgypt 9,1715,699
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5675,945
MassawaEritrea 10,8136,719
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,6932,916
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1303,809
MarseilleFrance 6,3403,940
MontpellierFrance 6,2483,882
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,3463,322
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5315,923
MakokouGabon 10,1386,300
MayumbaGabon 10,2886,393
MitzicGabon 10,0186,225
MkamboGabon 10,1836,328
MoandaGabon 10,3376,424
MouilaGabon 10,1926,333
MagdeburgGermany 6,1923,848
MunichGermany 6,4424,003
MünsterGermany 5,9713,711
MethoniGreece 7,8834,899
MilosGreece 8,0665,012
MitiliniGreece 8,0114,978
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,0064,975
MacentaGuinea 7,7864,838
MamouGuinea 7,4434,625
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3445,185
MiskolcHungary 6,9814,338
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9458,044
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,3247,037
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2407,606
MusulipatnamIndia 12,7907,948
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,1878,816
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,0028,701
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,4608,986
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3578,922
MashhadIran 9,9586,188
Malin HeadIreland 4,9223,059
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7254,179
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3054,540
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3824,587
MilanItaly 6,4734,023
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4263,993
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,7994,225
ManIvory Coast 8,0294,990
MaebashiJapan 10,0416,240
MaizuruJapan 10,2766,386
MakurazakiJapan 10,8816,761
MatsueJapan 10,3546,434
MatsumotoJapan 10,0986,275
MatsuyamaJapan 10,5296,543
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,4147,093
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5016,525
MishimaJapan 10,1756,323
MitoJapan 9,9886,207
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2536,371
MiyakoJapan 9,6055,969
MiyakojimaJapan 11,7207,283
MiyakonojoJapan 10,8076,715
MiyazakiJapan 10,7746,695
MombetsuJapan 9,0895,648
MoriokaJapan 9,6315,985
MuroranJapan 9,3795,828
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5426,551
MutsuJapan 9,4725,886
Ma’AnJordan 9,3085,784
MafraqJordan 9,1455,683
MombasaKenya 12,5247,782
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3558,299
MaseruLesotho 13,5628,427
MonroviaLiberia 7,9074,913
MisratahLibya 7,7884,839
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,9808,687
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,9968,697
MananjaryMadagascar 14,5669,051
MorondavaMadagascar 14,1918,818
MakhangaMalawi 13,2048,205
MangochiMalawi 13,0488,108
MwmosaMalawi 13,2038,204
MzimbaMalawi 12,7227,906
MzuzuMalawi 12,7187,903
MalaccaMalaysia 14,6059,076
MersingMalaysia 14,5789,059
MiriMalaysia 14,2258,840
MaleMaldives 13,7958,572
MenakaMali 8,1045,036
MoptiMali 7,7254,800
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,8756,758
MazatlanMexico 3,5292,193
MeridaMexico 2,9741,848
Mexico CityMexico 3,4992,174
MonterreyMexico 2,9511,834
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,5672,216
MaantyMongolia 9,5795,952
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7566,062
MatadMongolia 9,5125,911
MurenMongolia 9,3415,804
MarrakechMorocco 6,1673,832
MeknesMorocco 6,2033,854
MideltMorocco 6,3423,941
MaputoMozambique 13,7088,518
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,4998,388
MandalayMyanmar 12,4027,707
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,5287,785
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,4748,373
MindatMyanmar 12,4527,738
MonywaMyanmar 12,3837,695
MyeikMyanmar 13,4748,373
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,0337,477
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,9223,680
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8479,226
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1968,821
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9299,277
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9588,674
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1138,770
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,4118,955
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,3748,932
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,3848,938
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7259,150
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,5349,031
ManaguaNicaragua 3,8582,397
MasatepeNicaragua 3,8822,412
MagariaNiger 8,8385,492
Maine SoroaNiger 9,0545,626
MaradiNiger 8,6635,383
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2475,746
MakurdiNigeria 9,2305,736
MinnaNigeria 8,9265,547
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,6256,603
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,5353,439
MajisOman 10,9836,825
MasirahOman 11,4647,124
Muscat  Oman 11,1496,928
MultanPakistan 11,0116,842
MurreePakistan 10,6816,637
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7178,524
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,8364,869
MoyobambaPeru 5,8313,623
MactanPhilippines 13,2958,262
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,9378,039
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,4943,414
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,3986,461
MagadanRussia 7,3854,589
MahackalaRussia 8,7875,460
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3013,915
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3003,915
MarkovoRussia 6,2783,901
MinusinskRussia 8,8555,503
MogocaRussia 8,7365,429
MoscowRussia 7,2284,491
MurmanskRussia 6,0603,766
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0386,238
MatamSenegal 6,9374,311
MogadishuSomalia 12,4067,709
MadridSpain 5,9253,682
Madrid (b)Spain 5,9193,678
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5054,042
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0963,788
MelillaSpain 6,2993,914
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2893,908
MalakalSudan 10,8046,713
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6308,470
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,2603,890
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,7097,898
Mae SariangThailand 12,8347,975
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,0008,078
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,0098,084
MalatyaTurkey 8,7235,421
MersinTurkey 8,6715,388
MuglaTurkey 8,2675,137
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3073,298
ManstonUk 5,6293,498
MeloUruguay 9,1125,662
MercedesUruguay 9,1085,660
MontevideoUruguay 9,3255,795
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,561970
Madison, FlUsa 1,7361,079
Madison, InUsa 937582
Madison, NeUsa 1,480919
Madison, WisconsinUsa 860535
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6481,024
Manitowoc, WiUsa 692430
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,331827
Marengo, IlUsa 904562
Marion, InUsa 797495
Marion, NcUsa 1,172728
Marquette, MichiganUsa 623387
Marshall, TxUsa 1,9951,240
Martinsburg, WvUsa 827514
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,8903,039
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 772480
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,9561,837
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,185737
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,300808
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7361,079
Medford, WiUsa 857533
Mellette, SdUsa 1,525947
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,539956
Mena, ArUsa 1,7571,092
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,7511,088
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1901,361
Mexico, MoUsa 1,312815
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2941,425
Midland, TxUsa 2,5191,565
Milan, MnUsa 1,294804
Milbank, SdUsa 1,338831
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,0181,254
Milford, DeUsa 895556
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,517943
Millen, GaUsa 1,523946
Millport, OhUsa 610379
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 805501
Milwaukee, WiUsa 770478
Minden, NeUsa 1,6781,043
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,084674
Minonk, IlUsa 982610
Missoula, MtUsa 2,6251,631
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,9021,182
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,042647
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,104686
Monroe, NcUsa 1,266787
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,294804
Montgomery AlUsa 1,6731,040
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5151,563
Moorestown, NjUsa 793493
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,280795
Morganton, NcUsa 1,172728
Moro, OrUsa 3,1961,986
Morris, MnUsa 1,275792
Morrison, IlUsa 981610
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,049652
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 469291
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,142710
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 510317
Mount Washington, NhUsa 676420
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,218757
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,306812
Muskegon, MiUsa 645401
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,7781,105
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1472,577
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0462,515
MaracayVenezuela 4,1682,590
MaturinVenezuela 4,3532,705
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1432,574
MeridaVenezuela 4,2722,655
MagoyeZambia 12,5867,821
MansaZambia 12,2977,641
MbalaZambia 12,3067,647
MfuweZambia 12,7047,894
MisamfuZambia 12,4007,706
MonguZambia 12,1867,572
MpikaZambia 12,5587,803
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7827,943
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6017,830
MumbwaZambia 12,4817,756
MwinilungaZambia 12,0107,463
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1478,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -