Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bay, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2666,379
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2094,480
HuamboAngola 11,4277,101
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0229,956
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,33410,150
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,34910,160
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1689,426
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1842,600
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9992,485
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,248776
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,246774
Hamilton, OnCanada 357222
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,562971
Harrow, OnCanada 556345
Hay River, NtCanada 2,8331,760
Hope, BcCanada 3,1151,936
HaikouChina 12,5727,812
HailarChina 9,2245,732
HamiChina 10,0746,260
HetanChina 10,5056,528
HavanaCuba 2,6141,624
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2091,994
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2402,013
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1541,960
HelwanEgypt 9,0605,630
HurguadaEgypt 9,4405,866
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,7412,946
HelsinkiFinland 6,3393,939
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3443,942
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4455,869
HamburgGermany 6,0123,736
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,0113,735
HannoverGermany 6,0623,767
HelgolandGermany 5,8613,642
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,4293,995
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2225,109
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,7331,699
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3494,567
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4454,626
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,2852,663
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5807,817
HaifaIsrael 9,0335,613
HaboroJapan 9,1495,685
HachijojimaJapan 10,3426,426
HachinoheJapan 9,5355,925
HagiJapan 10,5176,535
HakodateJapan 9,4365,864
HamadaJapan 10,4456,490
HamamatsuJapan 10,2596,375
HikoneJapan 10,2616,376
HimejiJapan 10,3636,439
HiradoJapan 10,6856,640
HirooJapan 9,2915,774
HiroshimaJapan 10,4836,514
HitaJapan 10,6466,616
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7676,690
HunLibya 8,0935,029
HomboriMali 7,8474,876
HomalinMyanmar 12,0747,503
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9918,073
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,4658,989
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6049,075
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6109,079
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9619,297
HororataNew Zealand 14,5859,063
HyderabadPakistan 11,4057,087
HuanucoPeru 6,2613,891
HelPoland 6,4283,995
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9445,558
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7434,812
HatangaRussia 6,8554,260
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9354,310
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0926,271
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8956,149
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8524,258
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0898,134
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3026,402
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8816,140
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8718,620
HalaibSudan 10,0536,247
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5846,577
HudeibaSudan 10,2786,387
HaparandaSweden 5,9563,701
HarnosandSweden 5,8923,661
HamaSyria 8,9365,553
HassakahSyria 9,0375,616
Hua HinThailand 13,4618,365
HakkariTurkey 9,1015,655
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4123,363
HersonUkraine 7,7384,809
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2254,490
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4181,503
Hanover, NhUsa 638397
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,218757
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 715444
Hart, MiUsa 578359
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 729453
Hartington, NeUsa 1,471914
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,603996
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8941,177
Hays, KsUsa 1,7911,113
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6172,248
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6591,031
Helena, MtUsa 2,4771,539
Hemlock, NyUsa 391243
Henderson, NcUsa 1,159720
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,282797
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4401,516
Hernando, MsUsa 1,560969
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,6931,052
Highmore, SdUsa 1,525947
Hightstown, NjUsa 793493
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,131703
Hillsdale, MiUsa 658409
Holly, CoUsa 2,0701,286
Homer, AkUsa 4,7772,969
Hoopeston, IlUsa 934580
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,250776
Horton, KsUsa 1,503934
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8941,177
Hot Springs, VaUsa 931579
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 467290
Houma, LaUsa 2,1061,309
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2851,420
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 925575
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,441896
Huron, SdUsa 1,481920
HanoiVietnam 12,5027,769
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6288,469
HarareZimbabwe 13,0048,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -