Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bay, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4856,516
KandaharAfghanistan 10,6816,637
KhostAfghanistan 10,6346,608
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2566,373
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2077,585
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,52110,888
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7064,167
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,9465,559
KandiBenin 8,5305,301
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,0191,876
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 407253
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 408254
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9541,836
Kenora, OnCanada 1,171728
Kingston, OnCanada 325202
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1432,575
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1281,944
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,501933
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 423263
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1736,322
KashiChina 10,1636,315
KunmingChina 12,0757,504
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7336,669
KhargaEgypt 9,3795,829
KosseirEgypt 9,5615,942
KajaaniFinland 6,1903,847
KuopioFinland 6,2843,905
KuusamoFinland 6,1333,811
KarlsruheGermany 6,1953,849
KasselGermany 6,1183,802
KonstanzGermany 6,3253,931
KumasiGhana 8,5345,303
KalamataGreece 7,8854,900
KerkiraGreece 7,5574,696
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0104,977
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8311,759
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0332,506
KankanGuinea 7,6534,756
KindiaGuinea 7,4094,604
KissidougouGuinea 7,6714,767
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3644,576
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2577,617
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2587,617
KeszthelyHungary 6,8734,271
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1482,578
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,2557,616
KotaIndia 11,6827,259
KozhikodeIndia 13,1488,170
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4409,595
KermanIran 10,4356,484
KermanshahIran 9,5685,946
Khoram AbadIran 9,7116,035
KilkennyIreland 5,0353,129
KingstonJamaica 3,1711,970
KagoshimaJapan 10,8426,738
KanazawaJapan 10,1136,284
KaruizawaJapan 10,0666,255
KatsuuraJapan 10,1176,287
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1436,303
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0605,630
KobeJapan 10,3576,436
KochiJapan 10,5326,545
KofuJapan 10,1356,298
KumagayaJapan 10,0546,248
KumamotoJapan 10,7066,653
KumejimaJapan 11,5117,153
KureJapan 10,4986,523
KushiroJapan 9,1835,706
KutchanJapan 9,3285,797
KyotoJapan 10,3066,404
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2935,775
KitaleKenya 11,7667,312
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0876,268
KufraLibya 8,9955,590
KaunasLithuania 6,6654,141
KlaipedaLithuania 6,4704,020
KybartaiLithuania 6,6304,120
KarongaMalawi 12,5887,822
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,1728,806
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0028,701
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5129,018
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2618,862
KuantanMalaysia 14,4338,969
KuchingMalaysia 14,6109,079
KayesMali 7,1704,455
KeniebaMali 7,3104,542
KidalMali 7,8394,871
KitaMali 7,4274,615
KoutiaMali 7,7874,839
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9996,835
KisinevMoldova 7,5184,672
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4195,853
KhatgalMongolia 9,2525,749
KhovdMongolia 9,4845,894
KhujirtMongolia 9,6425,992
KhutagMongolia 9,3675,821
KenitraMorocco 6,0963,788
KalewaMyanmar 12,2547,615
KathaMyanmar 12,1617,557
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7488,543
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,6677,871
KengtungMyanmar 12,4917,762
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9547,428
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6597,867
KathmanduNepal 11,6387,232
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6458,479
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,4008,948
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9538,671
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2178,835
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0958,759
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9258,653
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0798,749
KanoNigeria 8,8865,522
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2456,366
KarasjokNorway 5,7843,594
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3233,308
KristiansandNorway 5,6543,514
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4083,360
KhasabOman 10,7946,708
KarachiPakistan 11,4097,090
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4057,087
KhanpurPakistan 11,1486,927
KhuzdarPakistan 11,0856,888
KororPalau 13,1658,181
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8584,262
KlodzkoPoland 6,5854,092
KoszalinPoland 6,3143,924
KrakowPoland 6,7884,218
KalakanRussia 8,6295,362
KaliningradRussia 6,5104,046
KamenskoeRussia 6,5954,098
KandalaksaRussia 6,1613,829
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3863,968
KazanRussia 7,6914,779
KemRussia 6,4003,977
KerchRussia 8,0394,995
KhabarovskRussia 8,9475,560
KirenskRussia 8,4165,230
KirovRussia 7,4424,624
KljuciRussia 7,3004,536
KolpasevRussia 8,2635,135
KorfRussia 6,7674,205
KostromaRussia 7,2004,474
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1483,820
KotlasRussia 7,1144,421
KrasnodarRussia 8,2075,100
KrasnojarskRussia 8,4145,228
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8914,903
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6105,350
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6553,514
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9624,948
KurganRussia 8,2245,110
KurskRussia 7,4964,658
KyraRussia 9,2925,774
KigaliRwanda 11,6557,242
KoldaSenegal 7,0244,365
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5464,689
KosiceSlovakia 6,9684,330
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3238,279
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9306,171
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7038,515
KadugliSudan 10,5436,552
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0536,247
KassalaSudan 10,6256,602
KhartoumSudan 10,3526,433
KostiSudan 10,5686,567
KalmarSweden 6,1733,836
KaresuandoSweden 5,7413,568
KarlstadSweden 5,8573,640
KristianstadSweden 6,0953,788
KamishliSyria 9,0145,601
KanchanaburiThailand 13,3008,265
Khlong YaiThailand 13,5468,417
Khon KaenThailand 13,0268,094
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3968,324
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,1948,199
KairouanTunisia 7,1994,474
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,7325,426
KarsTurkey 8,7985,467
KastamonuTurkey 8,2385,119
KayseriTurkey 8,5545,316
KonyaTurkey 8,4525,252
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3415,804
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1646,316
KinlossUk 5,0533,140
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6434,750
KievUkraine 7,3354,558
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8724,892
KirovogradUkraine 7,5674,702
KlepininoUkraine 7,9044,912
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6604,760
Kovel’Ukraine 6,9714,332
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6584,759
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 667415
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6121,623
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,473916
Keene, NhUsa 696432
Kenton, OhUsa 701435
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2061,371
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4341,513
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0551,277
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0893,162
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9271,198
Kinston, NcUsa 1,269789
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3622,089
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,233766
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8933,041
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0883,161
KabompoZambia 12,1387,543
KabweZambia 12,5317,787
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5307,786
KafirondaZambia 12,3607,680
KaomaZambia 12,2787,629
KasamaZambia 12,4017,706
KasempaZambia 12,2597,618
KawambwaZambia 12,2117,588
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8057,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -