Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bay, On with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4464,006
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3644,576
OranArgentina 7,8784,896
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97010,546
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,32410,144
OstendeBelgium 5,7323,562
ObidosBrazil 5,8573,640
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0935,029
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 314195
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6916,022
OdenseDenmark 5,9363,689
OtavaloEcuador 5,1313,188
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3527,676
OuluFinland 6,0583,765
OroomiehIran 9,1595,691
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,7934,221
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8564,882
ObihiroJapan 9,2355,738
OfunatoJapan 9,6726,010
OitaJapan 10,6326,607
OkayamaJapan 10,4066,466
OkinoerabuJapan 11,3347,043
OmaezakiJapan 10,2556,372
OmuJapan 9,0805,643
OnahamaJapan 9,9156,161
OsakaJapan 10,3486,430
OshimaJapan 10,1956,335
OtaruJapan 9,2915,773
OwaseJapan 10,3856,454
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2993,914
OujoaMorocco 6,4063,981
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4348,348
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1518,793
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7829,186
OphirNew Zealand 14,8339,217
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8828,626
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9979,320
OcotalNicaragua 3,6992,299
OrlandNorway 5,4663,396
OsloNorway 5,7023,543
OhotskRussia 7,6344,744
OkhotskRussia 7,6344,744
OlekminskRussia 8,0094,977
OlenekRussia 7,2054,477
OmskRussia 8,4575,255
OnegaRussia 6,6014,102
OrenburgRussia 8,2795,144
OymyakonRussia 7,2624,513
OviedoSpain 5,5923,475
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7093,548
Orkney IslandsUk 5,0413,132
OdessaUkraine 7,6604,760
OvrucUkraine 7,1744,458
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,219757
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,555966
Oakland, MdUsa 820509
Oakley, IdUsa 2,7771,726
Oconto, WiUsa 676420
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 376233
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,9481,211
Olathe, KsUsa 1,510938
Olivia, MnUsa 1,226762
Olympia, WaUsa 3,2752,035
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,433891
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,438894
Oolitic, InUsa 1,026637
Orlando, FlUsa 2,0011,243
Orono, MeUsa 823512
Oshkosh, WiUsa 760472
Oswego, NyUsa 396246
Ottawa, IlUsa 973605
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,510938
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,152716
Owosso, MiUsa 530330
Ozark, ArUsa 1,7571,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -