Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bay, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2536,993
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5158,398
ParanaArgentina 8,8965,528
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7485,436
PehuajoArgentina 9,3105,785
PergaminoArgentina 9,1225,668
PigeArgentina 9,4905,897
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8165,478
PosadasArgentina 8,5325,302
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3565,192
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8565,503
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3545,813
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94011,148
Port HedlandAustralia 16,69210,372
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4512,766
ParakouBenin 8,6475,374
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5164,670
ParacatuBrazil 7,7884,840
ParanaBrazil 7,2714,518
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5785,330
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8764,894
ParintinsBrazil 5,8863,658
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6224,115
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7315,426
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9444,937
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1494,442
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4274,616
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9174,920
PeixeBrazil 7,1894,468
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3054,540
PicosBrazil 7,0264,366
PiraiBrazil 8,4645,260
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5624,699
PompeuBrazil 8,0715,015
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0254,987
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9743,712
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5635,321
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3213,928
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9555,565
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0514,382
PosseBrazil 7,4924,656
PlevenBulgaria 7,5544,694
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6594,759
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5618,427
Peace River, AbCanada 2,8181,751
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,5221,567
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9781,851
Petawawa, OnCanada 169105
Peterborough, OnCanada 251156
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 969602
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3602,088
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,539957
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5012,175
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,448900
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0181,254
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1411,952
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6422,263
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7641,096
ParronChile 9,0095,598
Puerto AysenChile 10,2256,354
Puerto MonttChile 9,7836,079
Punta ArenasChile 11,0796,885
PingbianChina 11,2837,011
PeralesColombia 4,6812,909
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6142,867
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0802,535
PragueCzech Republic 6,4734,022
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2292,007
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1421,952
PoloDominican Republic 3,2332,009
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0681,907
PichilingueEcuador 5,2783,280
PortoviejoEcuador 5,2723,276
PuyoEcuador 5,3253,309
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9965,590
ParisFrance 5,8293,622
PerpignanFrance 6,2283,870
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,74311,026
Port-GentilGabon 9,9246,167
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3493,324
PotsdamGermany 6,2593,889
PatrasGreece 7,7764,832
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3902,107
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8011,741
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7362,322
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1791,975
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4872,167
PecsHungary 6,9864,341
PambanIndia 13,4738,372
PuneIndia 12,3157,653
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9639,298
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7919,191
PadovaItaly 6,6394,126
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5374,062
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2414,499
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2214,487
PantelleriaItaly 7,2444,502
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5824,090
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8724,270
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8364,248
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9894,343
PiacenzaItaly 6,5374,062
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6614,139
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7314,183
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0174,361
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2204,487
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9324,308
PrizziItaly 7,2774,522
PakseLaos 13,1598,177
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2708,868
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,1519,415
PlaisanceMauritius 15,1889,438
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8097,338
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3104,543
PatheinMyanmar 12,9718,060
PutaoMyanmar 11,8147,341
PyiMyanmar 12,7497,923
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5938,447
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9528,670
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1418,787
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1408,787
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2208,837
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8988,637
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0348,721
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6132,245
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3445,807
PohangNorth Korea 10,4116,470
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1946,334
PadidanPakistan 11,2436,987
PanjgurPakistan 11,0726,881
ParachinarPakistan 10,5856,577
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2186,971
PeshawarPakistan 10,6196,599
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9978,698
PilarParaguay 8,4185,231
PiscoPeru 6,6904,157
PiuraPeru 5,7353,564
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6354,123
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5198,401
PoznanPoland 6,4664,018
PrzemyslPoland 6,9714,332
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,6433,507
PortalegrePortugal 5,7213,555
Porto Portugal 5,5263,434
PavelecRussia 7,4674,640
PecoraRussia 7,0634,389
PermRussia 7,7174,796
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6684,765
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6204,114
PjatigorskRussia 8,4835,271
PoronajskRussia 8,6225,358
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0725,016
Providenja BayRussia 5,6433,506
PskovRussia 6,6694,144
PodorSenegal 6,7304,182
PopradSlovakia 6,8854,278
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7408,538
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3618,303
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4223,991
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6268,467
Port SudanSudan 10,3196,413
ParamariboSuriname 5,0713,151
PiteňSweden 5,8833,656
PalmyraSyria 9,0745,639
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9786,200
PhetchabunThailand 13,0328,098
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9928,073
PhraeThailand 12,8447,981
PhuketThailand 13,9798,687
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9508,669
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2978,263
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5438,416
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3272,689
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3393,317
PoltavaUkraine 7,5974,721
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0985,654
PradoUruguay 9,3275,796
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3725,824
Palestine, IlUsa 1,077669
Pana, IlUsa 1,103686
Paoli, InUsa 979608
Paris, IlUsa 991616
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,194742
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,9461,209
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2401,392
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9761,228
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7671,098
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,515941
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0131,873
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8891,174
Peoria, IlUsa 1,041647
Perry, OkUsa 1,8611,157
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 796495
Philo, OhUsa 738458
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1001,926
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6451,022
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7161,066
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,113691
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,347837
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 653406
Plainfield, NjUsa 738459
Plymouth, MaUsa 852529
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,502934
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6331,636
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,113691
Pontiac, IlUsa 973605
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,570976
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2542,022
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2191,379
Port Jervis, NyUsa 694431
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2542,022
Portage, WiUsa 795494
Portland, MaineUsa 776482
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2952,048
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 995619
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7891,112
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8071,745
Princess Anne, MdUsa 972604
Princeton, InUsa 1,167725
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 820509
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2371,390
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6752,905
PetaukeZambia 12,7317,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -