Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bay, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1486,306
ShkoderAlbania 7,3484,566
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8924,283
SaltaArgentina 8,0424,998
San AntonioArgentina 9,7946,086
San LuisArgentina 8,9515,562
San RafaelArgentina 9,0695,635
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3455,807
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3835,209
SarmientoArgentina 10,2746,384
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5829,683
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5749,678
SalzburgAustria 6,5494,070
SakiAzerbaijan 8,9365,553
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,1715,699
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,0585,629
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9442,451
SaveBenin 8,7415,432
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3174,547
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1514,444
SalvadorBrazil 7,7634,824
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8455,496
SantaremBrazil 5,9423,692
SantosBrazil 8,4985,281
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2405,120
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4884,032
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1724,457
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8165,478
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6695,387
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3635,197
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4353,999
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2545,129
São PauloBrazil 8,4425,246
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1985,094
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2633,892
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4274,615
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6044,725
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1295,051
SobralBrazil 6,7604,201
SoureBrazil 6,0413,754
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2664,515
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2595,754
SurubimBrazil 7,4174,609
SadovoBulgaria 7,6714,767
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6164,733
SofiaBulgaria 7,5394,685
SiemreapCambodia 13,3658,305
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,542958
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3381,453
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,054655
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7482,329
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,4941,550
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,056656
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0691,285
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 390242
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,290802
Scott, SkCanada 2,2141,376
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,063660
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,254779
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 607377
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0192,497
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,060659
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,012629
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6391,640
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4272,129
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,583984
Summerside, PeCanada 1,194742
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1211,318
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1291,323
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,486923
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7583,578
SalCape Verde 6,1173,801
SantiagoChile 8,9245,545
SewellChile 8,9915,587
ShanghaiChina 11,1366,920
ShantouChina 12,0907,513
ShenyangChina 9,9606,189
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7622,338
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9482,453
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0752,532
SibenikCroatia 7,0054,353
SplitCroatia 7,0544,384
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1743,837
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8143,613
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1231,941
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2452,017
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1731,972
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1131,934
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1591,963
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2212,002
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1091,932
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2011,989
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1561,961
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2592,025
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1511,958
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0971,925
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0791,913
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2272,005
San GabrielEcuador 5,0913,163
SalloumEgypt 8,5285,299
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7375,429
SohagEgypt 9,3625,818
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3305,798
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7442,326
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0976,896
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9513,698
StrasbourgFrance 6,1753,837
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4223,370
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1583,205
SukhumiGeorgia 8,4665,261
SchleswigGermany 5,9353,688
StuttgartGermany 6,2573,888
SamosGreece 8,1405,058
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8914,903
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1435,060
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8351,762
SiguiriGuinea 7,5794,710
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6182,248
SzegedHungary 7,0784,398
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8024,227
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9262,440
SagarIndia 11,9047,397
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7056,652
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8048,578
SemnanIran 9,7566,062
ShahroudIran 9,7446,055
ShirazIran 10,2966,398
ShannonIreland 4,9303,064
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4844,029
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1524,445
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4434,625
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6084,106
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7424,189
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3544,570
SigonellaItaly 7,3994,598
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3355,179
SagaJapan 10,6726,632
SaigoJapan 10,2686,381
SakaiJapan 10,3396,425
SakataJapan 9,7596,064
SapporoJapan 9,2915,774
SaseboJapan 10,7006,649
SendaiJapan 9,7846,080
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6386,611
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5816,575
ShinjoJapan 9,7586,063
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4656,503
ShirakawaJapan 9,9236,167
ShizuokaJapan 10,2106,345
SumotoJapan 10,4056,466
SuttsuJapan 9,3585,815
SuwaJapan 10,1136,285
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8935,526
SavannakhetLaos 13,0088,083
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5664,080
SiluteLithuania 6,5134,047
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4874,652
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1458,790
SalimaMalawi 12,9448,043
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9528,670
SibuMalaysia 14,4899,003
SanMali 7,7614,823
SegouMali 7,6554,757
SikassoMali 7,8524,880
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9909,315
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,6612,275
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8016,090
SainshandMongolia 9,8246,105
SafiMorocco 6,0323,748
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1583,827
SittweMyanmar 12,5817,818
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1738,807
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4973,416
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0983,168
SaiqOman 11,1686,940
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5667,187
SurOman 11,3097,028
SialkotPakistan 10,8646,751
SibbiPakistan 10,9566,808
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4255,236
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8794,275
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2988,263
SandomierzPoland 6,8504,257
SniezkaPoland 6,5164,049
SuwalkiPoland 6,6734,147
SzczecinPoland 6,2823,904
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7493,572
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5342,817
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3412,076
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0709,364
Satu MareRomania 7,1244,427
SibiuRomania 7,3424,562
SulinaRomania 7,7084,790
SadrinskRussia 8,1165,044
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5984,100
SalekhardRussia 7,1354,434
SaratovRussia 7,9464,938
SejmcanRussia 7,0324,370
SelagoncyRussia 7,4384,622
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5045,285
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6395,368
SmolenskRussia 7,0694,392
SociRussia 8,3645,197
SortovalaRussia 6,4884,032
SuntarRussia 7,8534,880
SurgutRussia 7,8044,850
SverdlovskRussia 7,9574,944
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2064,478
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4882,168
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6816,016
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6788,499
SingaporeSingapore 14,6979,133
SliacSlovakia 6,8524,258
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3186,412
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1146,285
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7573,578
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8593,641
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7273,559
SevilleSpain 5,9463,695
SennarSudan 10,6016,588
ShambatSudan 10,3456,429
ShendiSudan 10,3186,412
StenseleSweden 5,7243,557
StockholmSweden 6,0913,785
StorlienSweden 5,5983,478
SundsvallSweden 5,8763,651
SantisSwitzerland 6,3623,953
SongeaTanzania 12,7757,938
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,9438,043
SongkhlaThailand 14,0618,738
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2508,234
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8428,602
SurinThailand 13,2008,202
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4025,221
SokodeTogo 8,5645,322
SfaxTunisia 7,3084,541
SousseTunisia 7,2254,490
SamsunTurkey 8,3825,208
SiirtTurkey 8,9755,577
SivasTurkey 8,5525,314
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9946,210
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2193,243
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8793,032
SarataUkraine 7,6344,744
SarnyUkraine 7,0664,391
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9804,959
SumyUkraine 7,5014,661
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8446,739
SaltoUruguay 8,9165,540
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5172,186
Safford, AzUsa 2,9821,853
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 617384
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0541,277
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,232766
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,604997
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,171727
Salem, InUsa 979608
Salem, OrUsa 3,3492,081
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6741,661
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4581,527
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4951,550
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5302,194
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6332,258
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3412,076
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6782,285
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,037644
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6632,276
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6422,263
Santuck, ScUsa 1,282797
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 382237
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,590988
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9971,241
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9851,234
Scottsburg, InUsa 979608
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2161,999
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2182,000
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7231,071
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1591,963
Selma, AlUsa 1,7241,071
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 788490
Seymour, InUsa 979608
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,037644
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1411,330
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9751,227
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,415879
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,393866
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 756470
Southport, NcUsa 1,380858
Sparta, IlUsa 1,243772
Spencer, WvUsa 829515
Spickard, MoUsa 1,339832
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8641,780
Spooner, WiUsa 962598
Springfield, IlUsa 1,101684
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,536955
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8853,657
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,134705
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,231765
Stambaugh, MiUsa 708440
Stamford, CtUsa 738459
State College, PaUsa 632393
State University, MsUsa 1,6941,053
State University, NmUsa 2,8401,765
Staunton, VaUsa 914568
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2951,426
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,239770
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5312,194
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,316818
Storrs, CtUsa 764475
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7571,092
Summerville, ScUsa 1,485923
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0901,920
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,376855
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,457905
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 446277
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8866,143
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3342,693
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4282,752
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9683,087
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2393,877
SocotraYemen 11,9737,440
SenangaZambia 12,2617,619
SerenjeZambia 12,5707,811
SeshekeZambia 12,4457,734
SolweziZambia 12,1947,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -